Fit Evo

Triceps machine

SKU: 1FE053 | Target: Upper Body

  • BrandPanatta
  • Made InItaly
  • TargetUpper Body
  • Weight170.0 kg
  • AvailabilityU.S. — Quote
View Quote

Authorized U.S. Panatta dealer · Financing, delivery & installation available · (833) 933-2739

Overview

The Panatta Triceps Machine is a focused station for the triceps, guiding the elbow extension through a fixed path so lifters can train the muscle in isolation and load it hard without secondary movement stealing tension. A cam adapts the resistance to the strength curve, keeping the load matched to the arm through the full range.

The machine measures 115 cm wide, 120 cm deep, and 160 cm tall, weighs 170 kg, and runs a 50 kg stack upgradeable to 80 kg, selected by magnetic pin behind a transparent polycarbonate guard. A pre-load lever sets the start position and the seat adjusts for height. Its compact footprint makes it a practical pick for commercial gyms, studio floors, and hotel or corporate fitness rooms where a dedicated triceps station has to earn its space.

Apex Motion USA supplies it as the authorized U.S. Panatta dealer, with financing, freight delivery, and professional installation available.

Built For

The Triceps machine is a commercial-grade Panatta strength solution, engineered in Italy for demanding, high-use environments. Common installations include:

  • Targeted training: Upper Body
  • Commercial gyms & health clubs
  • Strength & conditioning facilities
  • Athletic performance centers
  • Physical therapy & rehab clinics

Specifications

Target Muscles

  • Body Area: Upper Body
  • Triceps
Dimensions (W x L x H)115.0 x 120.0 x 160.0 cm
Machine Weight170.0 kg
Standard Weight Stack50 Kg
Optional Weight Stack80 Kg
BrandPanatta
Made InItaly
WarrantyManufacturer warranty + Apex U.S. support

Why Panatta

Panatta has engineered and manufactured commercial strength and cardio equipment in Apiro, Italy since 1963 — 60+ years of biomechanics research, in-house steel fabrication, and equipment trusted by elite athletes, universities, and championship facilities worldwide. Every machine is built to order and made in Italy, not mass-produced offshore.

Why Buy the Triceps machine From Apex Motion USA

Authorized U.S. Panatta Dealer

Genuine Panatta equipment sourced direct — not a grey-market reseller. Full manufacturer backing.

Warranty & U.S.-Based Support

Every machine is backed by Panatta manufacturer warranty coverage and responsive Apex support here in the States. View warranty coverage →

Financing Available

Flexible financing options for qualified commercial buyers — outfit your facility without the full upfront hit.

Delivery & Professional Installation

Freight delivery and expert installation available — we place and set up your equipment, not just drop-ship a pallet.

Financing & Delivery Options Ask about payment plans, freight delivery & professional installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Triceps machine available in the United States?
Yes. Apex Motion USA is an authorized U.S. dealer for Panatta and supplies the Triceps machine to commercial facilities and home gyms across California, Oregon, and Washington. Request a quote for current U.S. pricing and lead times.
What are the dimensions and weight of the Triceps machine?
The Triceps machine measures 115.0 x 120.0 x 160.0 cm (W x L x H) and weighs approximately 170.0 kg. Full specifications are listed in the specs table above; contact Apex if you need a facility layout or footprint drawing.
Is the Triceps machine built for commercial use?
Yes. Panatta manufactures the Triceps machine to commercial-grade standards in Italy, engineered for high-traffic gym and facility use. It is equally suited to serious home and private-studio setups.
Do you offer delivery and installation for the Triceps machine?
Yes. Apex Motion USA offers freight delivery and professional installation — we deliver and set up the Triceps machine rather than leaving you with a crated pallet. Delivery and install options are confirmed with your quote.
Is financing available for the Triceps machine?
Yes. Apex offers financing options for qualified commercial buyers so you can equip your facility without the full upfront cost. Ask about financing when you request your quote.
How much does the Triceps machine cost?
As a made-to-order Italian commercial product, Triceps machine pricing depends on configuration, upholstery, and delivery. Add it to a quote and Apex will send current U.S. pricing — no obligation.

Related Products

Olympic flat bench
Fit Evo

Olympic flat bench

SKU: 1FE203

Deltoid press circular
Fit Evo

Deltoid press circular

SKU: 1FE024

Standing leg curling
Fit Evo

Standing leg curling

SKU: 1FE084

Alternate arm curl -45
Fit Evo

Alternate arm curl -45

SKU: 1FE456