Freeweight One

Power Smith Machine Multi Angles

SKU: 1FO120 | Target: Upper Body

  • BrandPanatta
  • Made InItaly
  • TargetUpper Body
  • Weight340.0 kg
  • AvailabilityU.S. — Quote
View Quote

Authorized U.S. Panatta dealer · Financing, delivery & installation available · (833) 933-2739

Overview

The Power Smith Machine Multi Angles is a four-in-one Smith station whose adjustable bench opens up multiple pressing planes on a single guided bar. Shifting the bench inclination lets lifters train flat, incline, and decline pressing along different thrust lines, so one footprint covers the primary pushing patterns of the chest, shoulders, and triceps. The guided bar path adds control for heavy work and for training without a spotter.

From the Freeweight One line, the unit takes a 230 by 230 cm footprint, stands 220 cm tall, and weighs 340 kg of commercial-grade Italian steel. The multi-angle bench and plate-loaded Smith bar make it a space-efficient pressing hub for a strength floor. It suits commercial gyms, performance centers, and multi-user training facilities that need broad pressing coverage from one station.

As Panatta's authorized U.S. dealer, Apex Motion USA can set up financing, freight delivery, and professional installation across California, Oregon, and Washington.

Built For

The Power Smith Machine Multi Angles is a commercial-grade Panatta strength solution, engineered in Italy for demanding, high-use environments. Common installations include:

  • Targeted training: Upper Body
  • Commercial gyms & health clubs
  • Strength & conditioning facilities
  • Athletic performance centers
  • Physical therapy & rehab clinics

Specifications

Target Muscles

  • Body Area: Upper Body
  • Backrest angle -20°: Declined Bench – The declined press emphasizes the activation of the lower portion of the pectoralis major, particularly the sternal fibers, with the triceps brachii supporting elbow extension. Compared to other variations, the involvement of the anterior deltoid is reduced.
  • Backrest angle 0°: Flat Bench – This configuration aims at a balanced stimulus on the entire sternocostal portion of the pectoralis major, with an important contribution of the anterior deltoid and the triceps brachii.
  • Backrest angle 45°: Inclined Bench – The greater involvement of the clavicular bundles (upper-chest) of the pectoralis major contributes to improving the filling of the upper part of the chest. The anterior deltoid takes on a more pronounced role, while the triceps supports the final phase of extension.
  • Backrest angle 80°: Shoulder Bench – With the vertical thrust above the head, the focus shifts predominantly to the deltoid, particularly the anterior bundle. The triceps brachii intervenes in the extension phase of the elbow, while the pectoralis major reduces its involvement to the clavicular fibers.
  • Deltoids
  • Pectorals (pecs)
Dimensions (W x L x H)230.0 x 230.0 x 220.0 cm
Machine Weight340.0 kg
Maximum Load200 + 200 kg
Empty Load5 + 5 kg
BrandPanatta
Made InItaly
WarrantyManufacturer warranty + Apex U.S. support

Why Panatta

Panatta has engineered and manufactured commercial strength and cardio equipment in Apiro, Italy since 1963 — 60+ years of biomechanics research, in-house steel fabrication, and equipment trusted by elite athletes, universities, and championship facilities worldwide. Every machine is built to order and made in Italy, not mass-produced offshore.

Why Buy the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles From Apex Motion USA

Authorized U.S. Panatta Dealer

Genuine Panatta equipment sourced direct — not a grey-market reseller. Full manufacturer backing.

Warranty & U.S.-Based Support

Every machine is backed by Panatta manufacturer warranty coverage and responsive Apex support here in the States. View warranty coverage →

Financing Available

Flexible financing options for qualified commercial buyers — outfit your facility without the full upfront hit.

Delivery & Professional Installation

Freight delivery and expert installation available — we place and set up your equipment, not just drop-ship a pallet.

Financing & Delivery Options Ask about payment plans, freight delivery & professional installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles available in the United States?
Yes. Apex Motion USA is an authorized U.S. dealer for Panatta and supplies the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles to commercial facilities and home gyms across California, Oregon, and Washington. Request a quote for current U.S. pricing and lead times.
What are the dimensions and weight of the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles?
The Power Smith Machine Multi Angles measures 230.0 x 230.0 x 220.0 cm (W x L x H) and weighs approximately 340.0 kg. Full specifications are listed in the specs table above; contact Apex if you need a facility layout or footprint drawing.
Is the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles built for commercial use?
Yes. Panatta manufactures the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles to commercial-grade standards in Italy, engineered for high-traffic gym and facility use. It is equally suited to serious home and private-studio setups.
Do you offer delivery and installation for the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles?
Yes. Apex Motion USA offers freight delivery and professional installation — we deliver and set up the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles rather than leaving you with a crated pallet. Delivery and install options are confirmed with your quote.
Is financing available for the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles?
Yes. Apex offers financing options for qualified commercial buyers so you can equip your facility without the full upfront cost. Ask about financing when you request your quote.
How much does the Power Smith Machine Multi Angles cost?
As a made-to-order Italian commercial product, Power Smith Machine Multi Angles pricing depends on configuration, upholstery, and delivery. Add it to a quote and Apex will send current U.S. pricing — no obligation.

Related Products

Hip thrust
Freeweight One

Hip thrust

SKU: 1FO097

Lateral deltoids
Freeweight One

Lateral deltoids

SKU: 1FO027

French press machine
Freeweight One

French press machine

SKU: 1FO053

Standing Hip Thrust
Freeweight One

Standing Hip Thrust

SKU: 1FO197