SEC

Seated curl bench

SKU: 1SC208 | Target: Upper Body

  • BrandPanatta
  • Made InItaly
  • TargetUpper Body
  • Weight45.0 kg
  • AvailabilityU.S. — Quote
View Quote

Authorized U.S. Panatta dealer · Financing, delivery & installation available · (833) 933-2739

Overview

The Seated Curl Bench isolates the biceps by replicating the classic Scott, or preacher, curl movement, bracing the upper arms against an angled pad so the elbows do the work without body English. A height-adjustable seat and double barbell supports let the bench fit different users and starting positions, keeping the arm angle correct across a range of body sizes.

The bench measures 75 cm wide by 90 cm deep, stands 95 cm tall, and weighs 45 kg in commercial-grade Panatta steel. Its compact footprint and single-purpose focus make it a practical addition to commercial gyms, personal training studios, and hotel or residential fitness rooms that want dedicated preacher-curl work without giving up much floor space. Made in Italy.

Apex Motion USA is an authorized U.S. Panatta dealer and can arrange financing, freight delivery, and professional installation for facilities in California, Oregon, and Washington.

Built For

The Seated curl bench is a commercial-grade Panatta strength solution, engineered in Italy for demanding, high-use environments. Common installations include:

  • Targeted training: Upper Body
  • Commercial gyms & health clubs
  • Strength & conditioning facilities
  • Athletic performance centers
  • Physical therapy & rehab clinics

Specifications

Target Muscles

  • Body Area: Upper Body
  • Biceps
Dimensions (W x L x H)75.0 x 90.0 x 95.0 cm
Machine Weight45.0 kg
BrandPanatta
Made InItaly
WarrantyManufacturer warranty + Apex U.S. support

Why Panatta

Panatta has engineered and manufactured commercial strength and cardio equipment in Apiro, Italy since 1963 — 60+ years of biomechanics research, in-house steel fabrication, and equipment trusted by elite athletes, universities, and championship facilities worldwide. Every machine is built to order and made in Italy, not mass-produced offshore.

Why Buy the Seated curl bench From Apex Motion USA

Authorized U.S. Panatta Dealer

Genuine Panatta equipment sourced direct — not a grey-market reseller. Full manufacturer backing.

Warranty & U.S.-Based Support

Every machine is backed by Panatta manufacturer warranty coverage and responsive Apex support here in the States. View warranty coverage →

Financing Available

Flexible financing options for qualified commercial buyers — outfit your facility without the full upfront hit.

Delivery & Professional Installation

Freight delivery and expert installation available — we place and set up your equipment, not just drop-ship a pallet.

Financing & Delivery Options Ask about payment plans, freight delivery & professional installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Seated curl bench available in the United States?
Yes. Apex Motion USA is an authorized U.S. dealer for Panatta and supplies the Seated curl bench to commercial facilities and home gyms across California, Oregon, and Washington. Request a quote for current U.S. pricing and lead times.
What are the dimensions and weight of the Seated curl bench?
The Seated curl bench measures 75.0 x 90.0 x 95.0 cm (W x L x H) and weighs approximately 45.0 kg. Full specifications are listed in the specs table above; contact Apex if you need a facility layout or footprint drawing.
Is the Seated curl bench built for commercial use?
Yes. Panatta manufactures the Seated curl bench to commercial-grade standards in Italy, engineered for high-traffic gym and facility use. It is equally suited to serious home and private-studio setups.
Do you offer delivery and installation for the Seated curl bench?
Yes. Apex Motion USA offers freight delivery and professional installation — we deliver and set up the Seated curl bench rather than leaving you with a crated pallet. Delivery and install options are confirmed with your quote.
Is financing available for the Seated curl bench?
Yes. Apex offers financing options for qualified commercial buyers so you can equip your facility without the full upfront cost. Ask about financing when you request your quote.
How much does the Seated curl bench cost?
As a made-to-order Italian commercial product, Seated curl bench pricing depends on configuration, upholstery, and delivery. Add it to a quote and Apex will send current U.S. pricing — no obligation.

Related Products

Dual leg extension | seated leg curling
Sec

Dual leg extension | seated leg curling

SKU: 1SCD080

4-station multi gym + adjustable cable station with bar
Sec

4-station multi gym + adjustable cable station with bar

SKU: 1SC112-1SC124

Curling machine
Sec

Curling machine

SKU: 1SC051

Horizontal leg press medical
Sec

Horizontal leg press medical

SKU: 1SC085M